TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Drought mitigation works Dindigul CWSS Package IV From Eriodu to Dindigul Reach in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹1,28,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

TWAD announces a tender for Drought mitigation works Dindigul CWSS Package IV From Eriodu to Dindigul Reach in DINDIGUL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,28,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai

Bid Opening Place

Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai Tender Reference Number Drought mitigation works Dindigul CWSS Package IV - From Eriodu to Dindigul Reach Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693266_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  3. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  4. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  5. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  6. General Certificate  JV Consortium Documents  JV Consortium Documents  7. General Certificate  Last five years annual turnover certificates  Last five years annual turnover certificates  8. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  9. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  10. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  11. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  12. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  13. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  14. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  15. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  16. Works  Proposed SubContractors Details  Proposed SubContractors Details  17. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Drought mitigation works Dindigul CWSS Package IV From Eriodu to Dindigul Reach Work Description Drought mitigation works Dindigul CWSS Package IV From Eriodu to Dindigul Reach NDA/Pre Qualification As per Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,28,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category Drought mitigation works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dindigul District Pincode 624702 Pre Bid Meeting Place Madurai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Engineer TWAD Board Madurai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 09-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 171.62 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_833546.pdf PreBid Meeting Minutes 320.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDPackIV.pdf Bid Document 1698.37 2 BOQ BOQ_833546.xls BoQ 437.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Second Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, TWAD, Madurai Address Office of the Chief Engineer TWAD Board Madurai   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data