TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for KMC/EEC/VII/58/6/26-27/R in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹2,300

Value

₹1,14,681

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for RECONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING COOKING PLACE FOR PREPARATION OF FOOD FOR DOGS IN DHAPA DOG POUND IN WARD 58 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EE(C), BR-VII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL) Tender Reference Number KMC/EEC/VII/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039261_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TF .pdf PREQ .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/EEC/VII/58/6/26-27/R Work Description RECONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION OF EXISTING COOKING PLACE FOR PREPARATION OF FOOD FOR DOGS IN DHAPA DOG POUND IN WARD 58 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,14,681 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BOROUGH VII, KMC Pincode 700017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EE(C), BR-VII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2165.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TF586.pdf TF 597.76 2 BOQ BOQ_2552383.xls BOQ 365.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEC, BR-VII, KMC Address 9/1A, AJC BOSE ROAD, KOL-17   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,14,681

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4