TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DESILITING AND CLEANING OF DUG WELL NEAR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER GE MINNIE BAY SRI VIJAYAPURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹7,294

Value

₹3,64,712

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES DESILITING AND CLEANING OF DUG WELL NEAR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER GE MINNIE BAY SRI VIJAYAPURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,64,712

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE, Minniebay

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE MINNIE BAY PORTBLAIR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE MINNIE BAY PORTBLAIR - MES Tender Reference Number 3031/EQTN/RFP/02/2026-27/E3 Tender ID 2026_MES_784702_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for issue of tender .pdf Enlistment letter .pdf Tender Fee .pdf Eligibility Criteria documents for Un enlisted Contractors as per NIT .pdf Affidavit for No recovery due and No ban imposed .pdf Employees provident Fund Code No .pdf GST Tax Registration No .pdf Undertaking for Exemption from EMD .pdf Residual work load as on date of submission of bid as per Para Note 1 or 2 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To GE, Minniebay Fee Payable At GE, Minniebay Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,294 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE, Minniebay EMD Payable At GE, Minniebay     Work Item Details Title DESILITING AND CLEANING OF DUG WELL NEAR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER GE MINNIE BAY SRI VIJAYAPURAM Work Description DESILITING AND CLEANING OF DUG WELL NEAR RAIN WATER HARVESTING UNDER GE MINNIE BAY SRI VIJAYAPURAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,64,712 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 589.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879285.xls BOQ 5932.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 573.19   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram Address GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data