Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Replacement of old, deep, damaged RCC pipe outfall Sewer line by HDPE Pipe by PAN TODE system under sub-soil condition from AD Block entry to GD-FD Main road T Point along BD-FD Park boundary, Pitampura Ward 57 in AC-14 under EE(C)-37/ SE(C)-7. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹58,25,298
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Online through sab paisa link
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender