TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Upgradation of Divisional Office Building including electric fittings in Pir Panjal (Electric work) in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹8,030

Value

₹4,01,549

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Upgradation of Divisional Office Building including electric fittings in Pir Panjal (Electric work) in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,01,549

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Executive Engineer (RandB) Electric Division Kashmir

Bid Opening Place

Engineering complex Rajbagh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Executive Engineer (RandB) Electric Division Kashmir Tender Reference Number NIT No.126//2026-27 Dt/13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_320918_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All the documents as per NIT Clause 2.1a to 2.1i .pdf Scanned copy of EMD as per NIT Clause 2.1 i .pdf Scanned copy of TR as per NIT Clause 2.1g .pdf Annexures .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,030 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Divisional Office Building including electric fittings in Pir Panjal (Electric work) Work Description Upgradation of Divisional Office Building including electric fittings in Pir Panjal (Electric work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,01,549 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location Budgam Pincode 191111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering complex Rajbagh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 126 1562.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1068662.xls BOQ 447.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RNB ELECTRIC DIVISION KASHMIR Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ENGINEERING COMPLEX RAJBAGH   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data