TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Replacement of Air Conditioner installed in the Room No. 1 of the Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building Sector 17 Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,246

Value

₹1,62,320

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chandigarh Administration Replacement of Air Conditioner installed in the Room No. 1 of the Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building Sector 17 Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - III

Bid Opening Place

EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - III Tender Reference Number PH3/2026/306 Tender ID 2026_CHD_93842_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Prequalification .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,246 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Air Conditioner installed in the Room No. 1 of the Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building Sector 17 Chandigarh Work Description Replacement of Air Conditioner installed in the Room No. 1 of the Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building Sector 17 Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,62,320 Product Category Public Health Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Replacement of Air Conditioner installed in the Room No. 1 of the Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building Sector 17 Chandigarh 9864.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_115665.xls Financial bid 518.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender for postpone Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd Address EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Public Health Products

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,62,320

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2