TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REUEST FOR QUOTATION in YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING (SETC) OF 30 M SELF SUPPORTING GALVANIZED IRON TOWER INCLUDING PROVISIONS OF MOUNTINGS FOR INSTALLATION OF VHF FM ANTENNA ETC in YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited||BECIL Bengaluru Office

Officer Inviting Bids

GM BECIL RO

Bid Opening Place

BECIL RO

Work Location

AIIMS BIBINAGR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

42

Bid Submission Start

24-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-12-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

06-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE