TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For ADDN/ ALTN TO OLD SHO COMPLEX, PROVN OF COMMERCIAL POWER SUPPLY FOR AWS SITE AT AF STN DINJAN AND PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AROUND THE TRANSFORMER AND ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION PT AT NEPALIPATTI OF ASC BN UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARI in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹38,000

Value

₹19,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for ADDN/ ALTN TO OLD SHO COMPLEX, PROVN OF COMMERCIAL POWER SUPPLY FOR AWS SITE AT AF STN DINJAN AND PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AROUND THE TRANSFORMER AND ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION PT AT NEPALIPATTI OF ASC BN UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARI in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E, category a(i) b(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES||GE (AF) MOHANBARI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Mohanbari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES||GE (AF) MOHANBARI - MES Tender Reference Number 8001/820/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783482_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of application/ request for issue of tender on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD for Rs 500.00 in favour of GE AF Mohanbari .pdf For un-enlisted firm scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria in MES for Class E .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration code number .pdf Scanned copy of employees provident fund Code number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari Fee Payable At Dibrugarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari EMD Payable At Dibrugarh     Work Item Details Title ADDN/ ALTN TO OLD SHO COMPLEX, PROVN OF COMMERCIAL POWER SUPPLY FOR AWS SITE AT AF STN DINJAN AND PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AROUND THE TRANSFORMER AND ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION PT AT NEPALIPATTI OF ASC BN UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARI Work Description ADDN/ ALTN TO OLD SHO COMPLEX, PROVN OF COMMERCIAL POWER SUPPLY FOR AWS SITE AT AF STN DINJAN AND PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING AROUND THE TRANSFORMER AND ELECTRIC DISTRIBUTION PT AT NEPALIPATTI OF ASC BN UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARI NDA/Pre Qualification Class E, category a(i) b(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category B/R and E/M  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dinjan Pincode 786012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Mohanbari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 299.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender 1476.07 2 BOQ BOQ_877828.xls Revised BOQ 1318.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Revised BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Mohanbari Address Garrison Engineer (AF) Mohanbari Mohanbari Post Dibrugarh Assam 786012   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data