TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-24 of 2026-2027/10 in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHE Repairing works for bactrological Water testing laboratory including some other allied works at Kalyaneswari WTP under RCFA Part-I Water Supply Scheme in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - I (PHE)||ASANSOL MECH. DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Asansol Mechanical division,P.H.E Dte

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - I (PHE)||ASANSOL MECH. DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-24 of 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037874_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf WBF 2911 .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPHED/EE/AMD/ NIeT-24 of 2026-2027/10 Work Description Repairing works for bactrological Water testing laboratory including some other allied works at Kalyaneswari WTP under RCFA Part-I Water Supply Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location kalyaneswari Pincode 713369 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Asansol Mechanical division,P.H.E Dte Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 694.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   WBF 2911 540.87 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   OID 390.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549736.xls BOQ 369.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,AMD P.H.E dte Address Office of the Executive Engineer,Asansol Mechanical Division,Public Health Engineering Directorate,SEN-RALEIGH ROAD,713305   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3