TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE AND MILL REJECT HANDLING SYSTEM AT 3X800MW, NLC TALABIRA THERMAL POWER PROJECT, JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE AND MILL REJECT HANDLING SYSTEM AT 3X800MW, NLC TALABIRA THERMAL POWER PROJECT, JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell

Bid Opening Place

BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/TLB/EPC_AHP MRHS/27/014 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_60959_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Submission of EMD .pdf Supporting documents against Technical PQR .rar Supporting documents against Financial PQR .rar Applicable Forms as per NIT .rar Applicable Annexures as per TCC .rar Applicable Forms as per Forms and Procedure .rar Submission of tender documents and corrigendums .rar Other Documents .rar 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER CLAUSE 4.0 OF NIT EMD Payable At AS PER CLAUSE 4.0 OF NIT     Work Item Details Title EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE AND MILL REJECT HANDLING SYSTEM AT 3X800MW, NLC TALABIRA THERMAL POWER PROJECT, JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Work Description EPC PACKAGE FOR ASH HANDLING SYSTEM PACKAGE AND MILL REJECT HANDLING SYSTEM AT 3X800MW, NLC TALABIRA THERMAL POWER PROJECT, JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category EPC of AHP and MRHS PACKAGE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1620  Location TALABIRA Pincode 768202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 936.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 24-Annexure-8-to-16.rar 24-Annexure-8-to-16 34578.25 2 Tender Documents 2-TCC.pdf 2-TCC 1144.00 3 Tender Documents 3-Annexure-1-to-5.rar 3-Annexure-1-to-5 19632.95 4 Tender Documents 4-Annexure-6-Part-1.rar 4-Annexure-6-Part-1 34307.89 5 Tender Documents 5-Annexure-6-Part-2.rar 5-Annexure-6-Part-2 35861.95 6 Tender Documents 6-Annexure-6-Part-3.rar 6-Annexure-6-Part-3 29019.41 7 Tender Documents 7-Annexure-6-Part-4.rar 7-Annexure-6-Part-4 31873.77 8 Tender Documents 8-Annexure-6-Part-5.rar 8-Annexure-6-Part-5 20318.34 9 Tender Documents 15-Annexure-7-Part-6.rar 15-Annexure-7-Part-6 21183.30 10 Tender Documents 16-Annexure-7-Part-7.rar 16-Annexure-7-Part-7 35570.60 11 Tender Documents 17-Annexure-7-Part-8.rar 17-Annexure-7-Part-8 36164.17 12 Tender Documents 18-Annexure-7-Part-9.rar 18-Annexure-7-Part-9 36070.08 13 Tender Documents 25-Annexure-17-to-22-Annex-A-B-K.rar 25-Annexure-17-to-22-Annex-A-B-K 18190.25 14 Tender Documents 21-Annexure-7-Part-12.rar 21-Annexure-7-Part-12 11397.56 15 Tender Documents 10-Annexure-7-Part-1.rar 10-Annexure-7-Part-1 32693.50 16 Tender Documents 22-Annexure-7-Part-13.rar 22-Annexure-7-Part-13 32319.61 17 Tender Documents 26-GCC.pdf 26-GCC 635.18 18 Tender Documents 27-Forms-and-Procedures.pdf 27-Forms-and-Procedures 6632.48 19 Tender Documents 11-Annexure-7-Part-2.rar 11-Annexure-7-Part-2 32121.71 20 Other Document 28-Major-Highlights-of-the-Tender.pdf 28-Major-Highlights-of-the-Tender 272.63 21 Tender Documents 1-Previous-Corrigendum1to16-except-corrigendum5.rar 1-Previous-Corrigendum1to16-except-corrigendum5 24704.12 22 Tender Documents 2-Previous-Corrigendum5-03-06-2026-Part-1-of-2.rar 2-Previous-Corrigendum5-03-06-2026-Part-1-of-2 36368.28 23 Tender Documents 3-Previous-Corrigendum5-03-06-2026-Part-2-of-2.rar 3-Previous-Corrigendum5-03-06-2026-Part-2-of-2 39920.13 24 BOQ BOQ_69254.xls PRICE BID 313.00 25 Tender Documents 19-Annexure-7-Part-10.rar 19-Annexure-7-Part-10 21392.89 26 Tender Documents 20-Annexure-7-Part-11.rar 20-Annexure-7-Part-11 20263.17 27 Tender Documents 9-Annexure-6-Part-6.rar 9-Annexure-6-Part-6 27615.69 28 Tender Documents 23-Annexure-7-Part-14.rar 23-Annexure-7-Part-14 7901.13 29 Tender Documents 12-Annexure-7-Part-3.rar 12-Annexure-7-Part-3 37995.34 30 Tender Documents 13-Annexure-7-Part-4.rar 13-Annexure-7-Part-4 12829.16 31 Tender Documents 14-Annexure-7-Part-5.rar 14-Annexure-7-Part-5 20912.55   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM - 18 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHITTARANJAN SWAIN Address BHEL SADAN CPC 8TH FLOOR PLOT NO 25 SEC 16A NOIDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

1620

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER CLAUSE 4.0 OF NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10