TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Flood Diversion Channel for Bagdha Khaal and Flood Protection Wall on Kalisindh River at Village Kailashpura Tehsil Sangod and Construction of Flood diversion work Phase-II for Seemaliya Town Tehsil Digod District Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹99,93,454

Value

₹49,96,72,670

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WRD - CE AND AS Construction of Flood Diversion Channel for Bagdha Khaal and Flood Protection Wall on Kalisindh River at Village Kailashpura Tehsil Sangod and Construction of Flood diversion work Phase-II for Seemaliya Town Tehsil Digod District Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,96,72,670

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE WR DIV. KOTA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

WRD - CE AND AS||CE - WR Zone Kota||SE - WR Circle Kota||EE - WR Division Kota

Bid Opening Place

CE WR ZONE KOTA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD - CE AND AS||CE - WR Zone Kota||SE - WR Circle Kota||EE - WR Division Kota Tender Reference Number CE WR ZONE KOTA NITNO-06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WRDAS_581166_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Earnest Money, in the form of E Grass Challan/ BG/BC should be Deposited .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To 10000 EE WR DIV. KOTA Fee Payable At 2500 MD RISL JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 99,93,454 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE WR DIV. KOTA EMD Payable At EE WR DIV. KOTA     Work Item Details Title Construction of Flood Diversion Channel for Bagdha Khaal and Flood Protection Wall on Kalisindh River at Village Kailashpura Tehsil Sangod and Construction of Flood diversion work Phase-II for Seemaliya Town Tehsil Digod District Kota Work Description Construction of Flood Diversion Channel for Bagdha Khaal and Flood Protection Wall on Kalisindh River at Village Kailashpura Tehsil Sangod and Construction of Flood diversion work Phase-II for Seemaliya Town Tehsil Digod District Kota NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,96,72,681 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location KOTA Pincode 324001 Pre Bid Meeting Place CE WR ZONE KOTA   Pre Bid Meeting Address CE WR ZONE KOTA   Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place CE WR ZONE KOTA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2983.13 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1032727.pdf PreBid Meeting Document 572.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1032727.xls BOQ 371.00 2 Tender Documents FINANCIAL-BID.pdf FINANCIAL BID 7063.40 3 Tender Documents TECHNICAL-BID.pdf TECHNICAL BID 544.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE WR ZONE KOTA Address CE WR ZONE KOTA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data