TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of 01 no. LCV (Pickup 207 or Equivalent) Model 2025 for Operation and Maintenance work of various EHV substations in Jhabua(Head Quarter Jhabua) Cluster under Testing Division Rajgarh Dhar in JHABUA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. invites bids for Hiring of 01 no. LCV (Pickup 207 or Equivalent) Model 2025 for Operation and Maintenance work of various EHV substations in Jhabua(Head Quarter Jhabua) Cluster under Testing Division Rajgarh Dhar in JHABUA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(T and C)||MPPTCL.T and C CIRCLE NAGDA

Officer Inviting Bids

EE Testing DN Rajgarh Dhar

Bid Opening Place

EE Testing DN Rajgarh Dhar

Address

EE Testing DN Rajgarh Dhar

Work Location

Head Quarter Jhabua 132KV

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

22-09-2025 12:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE