Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹3,141
Value
₹3,14,110
Location
Progress
HPSEBL invites bids for Protection of Water Conductor System Channel of Nogli Power House 2. 5MW RD1636. 60 to 1659M by providing cement concrete wall 1, 4, 8 between RR Wall and WCS Channel Etc. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,14,110
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE