TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Shifting and ReInstallation of ICT hardware and Furniture from DM Cell, Nirman Bhavan to Kartavya Bhavan and National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) building, New Delhi in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹64,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical02-Nov-2026, 8:51 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for HLL Lifecare Limited Dismantling, Packing, Insurance and Transportation of existing ICT components from Disaster Management Cell, Nirman Bhavan and Installation, Commissioning at Kartavya Bhavan and National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) building, New Delhi in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 11-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Limited

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy Vice President (Projects)

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

New Delhi

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PVT. LTD.
11-02-2026 14:21:00
2
KMV TECHINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
11-02-2026 13:04:00
3
NETROMICS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
11-02-2026 12:55:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
INFOSOFT DIGITAL DESIGN AND SERVICES PVT. LTD.
L2
NETROMICS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

35

Bid Submission Start

04-02-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-02-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

11-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HLL Lifecare Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE