TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for GENERAL-Rehabilitation of Karoorkadavu Bridge in Kunnathoor Constituency-Jacketting of existing pier and allied works in Karoorkadavu Bridge -General Civil Work in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹22,48,180

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD The primary objective is to restore the structural integrity of the bridges through removal of damaged concrete, rust treatment, anti-corrosive coating for steel, addition of reinforcement bars, anchoring, and reinstatement using micro-concrete. in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,48,180

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE (Bridges)South Circle||PWD Bridges Division Trivandrum

Bid Opening Place

PWD Bridges Division, Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE (Bridges)South Circle||PWD Bridges Division Trivandrum Tender Reference Number PWD/BR/TR/689/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_865214_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance LICENCE .pdf Epayment form .pdf preliminary agreement form .pdf Standard Bid Documents .pdf GST Registration Document .pdf affidavit .pdf Form of tender .pdf Integrity pact .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Rehabilitation of Karoorkadavu Bridge in Kunnathoor Constituency-Jacketting of existing pier and allied works in Karoorkadavu Bridge -General Civil Work Work Description The primary objective is to restore the structural integrity of the bridges through removal of damaged concrete, rust treatment, anti-corrosive coating for steel, addition of reinforcement bars, anchoring, and reinstatement using micro-concrete. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,48,180 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kollam Pincode 690540 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Bridges Division, Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1467578.xls BOQ 317.00 2 Tender Documents sbd.pdf SBD 1674.28 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 32.36 4 Tender Documents EPAYMENTFORMnew.pdf Epayment form 53.86 5 Tender Documents Affidavitformnew.pdf affidavit 30.65 6 Tender Documents prelimineryagreement2026.pdf preliminary agreement form 626.64 7 Tender Documents integrity_pact.pdf Integrity pact 56.25 8 Tender Documents form_of_tender.pdf Form of tender 184.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Bridges Division, PMG, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data