TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Contract Bidding Open For 25NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached,40NB Electromagnetic Flow meter as per specs in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:12 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 5:12 pm
Corrigendum19-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Purchase And Stores 25NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached, 40NB Electromagnetic Flow meter as per specs attached, 50NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached, 80NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached, 100NB Electromagnetic flow meter as, per specs attached, 150NB Electromagnetic flow meter as, per specs attached, 200NB Electromagnectic flow meters as per annexure, 25NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure, 80NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure, 1 inch Vortex flowmeter Specifications as per Annexure, 40NB vortex flow meter as per specification, 2 inch Vortex flow meter Specifications as per Annexure, 80NB vortex flow meter as per specification, VORTEX FLOW METER FOR LINE SIZE-100MM AND SPECIFICATIONS AS PER, ANNEXURE. in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 99 by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

99

Category

25NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

150 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

1 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

25NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached , 40NB Electromagnetic Flow meter as per specs attached , 50NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached , 80NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached , 100NB Electromagnetic flow meter as,per specs attached , 150NB Electromagnetic flow meter as,per specs attached , 200NB Electromagnectic flow meters as per annexure , 25NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure , 80NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure , 1 inch Vortex flowmeter Specifications as per Annexure , 40NB vortex flow meter as per specification , 2 inch Vortex flow meter Specifications as per Annexure , 80NB vortex flow meter as per specification , VORTEX FLOW METER FOR LINE SIZE-100MM AND SPECIFICATIONS AS PER,ANNEXURE.

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

16

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

A1 GROUP HYDERABAD REGIONAL PURCHASE UNIT, DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, AADHAR BUILDING, FIRST FLOOR, NUCLEAR FUEL COMPLEX, ECIL(POST), HYDERABAD-500 062. CONTACT NUMBER:-040 2718 3602/ 040 2718 4167 REPRESENTATIVE WHO IS ATTENDING THE MEETING SHALL SEND DETAILS WITH AADHAR CARD COPY FOR PRIOR APPOINTMENT TO [email protected]. ONLY ONE REPRESENTATIVE IS ALLOWED TO ATTEND PRE-BID MEETING.

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Chittorgarh

Delivery Pincodes

323303

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Hemangi Yogesh Joshi323303,NFC KOTA PLANT SITE, RAWATBHATTA, PO, ANUSHAKTI (VIA) KOTAChittorgarhRajasthan323303360-

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9647961.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Ministry

PMO

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

19-Aug-2026

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 14 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

25NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

25NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

3 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#2

40NB Electromagnetic Flow meter as per specs attached

40NB Electromagnetic Flow meter as per specs attached

5 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#3

50NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

50NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

20 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#4

80NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

80NB Electromagnetic flow meter as per specs attached

11 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#5

100NB Electromagnetic flow meter as,per specs attached

100NB Electromagnetic flow meter as,per specs attached

7 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#6

150NB Electromagnetic flow meter as,per specs attached

150NB Electromagnetic flow meter as,per specs attached

6 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#7

200NB Electromagnectic flow meters as per annexure

200NB Electromagnectic flow meters as per annexure

2 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#8

25NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure

25NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure

2 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#9

80NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure

80NB Orifice type flow meter with DPT as per annexure

2 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#10

1 inch Vortex flowmeter Specifications as per Annexure

1 inch Vortex flowmeter Specifications as per Annexure

22 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#11

40NB vortex flow meter as per specification

40NB vortex flow meter as per specification

2 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#12

2 inch Vortex flow meter Specifications as per Annexure

2 inch Vortex flow meter Specifications as per Annexure

4 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#13

80NB vortex flow meter as per specification

80NB vortex flow meter as per specification

2 pieces Delivery: 60 days
#14

VORTEX FLOW METER FOR LINE SIZE-100MM AND SPECIFICATIONS AS PER,ANNEXURE.

VORTEX FLOW METER FOR LINE SIZE-100MM AND SPECIFICATIONS AS PER,ANNEXURE.

11 pieces Delivery: 60 days

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer