TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NIET_WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹24,616

Value

₹12,30,814

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHE Remuneration of 2 nos District Consultant under Nadia Division, PHE Dte. , Nadia, for monitoring water quality in the drinking water quality sector throughout the District related to Water Quality Monitoring Surveillance Activities, Lab Personnel. . . in NADIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||EASTERN CIRCLE (PHE)||NADIA DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

KALYANI, NADIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||EASTERN CIRCLE (PHE)||NADIA DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1035514_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIET_WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 .pdf WBF2911 .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ_WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,616 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIET_WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 Work Description Remuneration of 2 nos District Consultant under Nadia Division, PHE Dte., Nadia, for monitoring water quality in the drinking water quality sector throughout the District related to Water Quality Monitoring Surveillance Activities, Lab Personnel ... NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,30,814 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NADIA DISTRICT Pincode 741235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KALYANI, NADIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIET_WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 1138.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents New-Form-2911.pdf WBF2911 507.26 2 BOQ BOQ_2543654.xls BOQ_WBPHE_15_ND_OF_2026_27 328.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGEN2_WBPHE_15_ND_26_27 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NADIA DIVISION PHE DTE Address PHE Complex (Bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,30,814

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16