TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation_Supply and Delivery of 7HP Submersible Pump, UPVC Pipes Cables and Supply and Fixing of 5000 Ltr HDPE Tank and Extension of Borewell Water Distribution Pipe Line at Soosaiyapuram Areas in Ward No 36 in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,800

Value

₹8,40,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Supply and Delivery of 7HP Submersible Pump, UPVC Pipes Cables and Supply and Fixing of 5000 Ltr HDPE Tank and Extension of Borewell Water Distribution Pipe Line at Soosaiyapuram Areas in Ward No 36 in TIRUPPUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,40,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Trippur City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Trippur City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number 135/2026-27/Z4/EE,Tcmc., Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698804_6 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Condition .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation_Supply and Delivery of 7HP Submersible Pump, UPVC Pipes Cables and Supply and Fixing of 5000 Ltr HDPE Tank and Extension of Borewell Water Distribution Pipe Line at Soosaiyapuram Areas in Ward No 36 Work Description Supply and Delivery of 7HP Submersible Pump, UPVC Pipes Cables and Supply and Fixing of 5000 Ltr HDPE Tank and Extension of Borewell Water Distribution Pipe Line at Soosaiyapuram Areas in Ward No 36 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,40,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office Pincode 641604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1147.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 06_Conditions.pdf Tender Condition 1053.56 2 BOQ BOQ_840005.xls BOQ 353.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data