TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TLF/ TLD Automation System (TAS) along with allied equipment and their allied works at LPG Bottling Plant, Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹78,000

Value

₹3,09,33,700

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for TLF/ TLD Automation System (TAS) along with allied equipment and their allied works at LPG Bottling Plant, Mathura in MATHURA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Instrumentation - All

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer NIT of Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,09,33,700

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSO-2/LPG/PT-018/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NRO_190793_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Doc. on Similar Work Experience, Completion Cert., Annual Turnover doc. EMD details - As PQC in NIT .pdf Doc on- PAN, PF, GST, ESIC, POA-DSC user,CIN, MOA/Partnership deed and Undertaking as per tender .pdf Duly filled and validated mandatory Declarations in excel sheet, (DO NOT UPLOAD PRICE BID HERE). .xls Duly filled Statement of Credential as per the pdf format attached separately in tender document .pdf Duly filled Statement of Credential in excel, as per format given (DO NOT UPLOAD PRICE BID HERE) .xls 2 Finance Duly filled and quoted Price Bid i.e BoQ exactly as per tender format. (UPLOAD PRICE BID HERE) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TLF/ TLD Automation System (TAS) along with allied equipment and their allied works at LPG Bottling Plant, Mathura Work Description TLF/ TLD Automation System (TAS) along with allied equipment and their allied works at LPG Bottling Plant, Mathura NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer NIT of Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Please refer NIT Tender Value in ₹ 3,09,33,700 Product Category Instrumentation - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Mathura Pincode 281001 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Materials and Contract Dept., Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3580.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technical_Bid_Part_A_Part_B_OtherDoc.rar Technical Bid Part A, Part B and SOR Mandatory Declaration and Guidelines for submitting Statement of Credential 4980.62 2 Additional Documents HO_Specs_GCC-Safety.rar HO Specifications- Civil, Electrical. GCC, List of preferred Makes, 31941.78 3 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 7 BOQ BOQ_201152.xls BOQ 243.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension in bid submission end date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM(M and C), NRO Address 3rd Floor, Materials and Contract Cell, Northern Region Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data