TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Indian Audit & Accounts Department Manpower Outsourcing Tender Kamrup Assam 2026 - Minimum Wage Skilled & Unskilled Requirements

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2026, 5:41 pm

Bid End Date

17-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹2,00,05,000

Location

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2026, 5:41 pm
Technical01-Aug-2026, 5:12 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

  • Indian Audit & Accounts Department seeks manpower outsourcing services in Kamrup, Assam (781001) across multiple wage categories: Minimum wage - Skilled (Graduate, Admin, Secondary School, Others) and Minimum wage - Unskilled (Secondary School, Admin, Others). Estimated contract value: ₹20,000,5000 with an EMD of ₹10,00,000. No BoQ items are listed, indicating a broad staffing scope rather than a hardware buy. Tender allows up to 25% adjustment in quantity or duration before and after contract award. The procurement focuses on compliance, local service presence, and adherence to minimum wage categories for government staffing needs. The opportunity is distinguished by state-specific service delivery requirements and the need for on-ground office presence in Assam.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Tender requires an office/service presence in Assam with documentary evidence.
  • Bidders must provide a dedicated service support telephone number and a defined escalation matrix for issues.
  • EMD can be submitted as Account Payee Demand Draft (DD) in favor of PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICER, OFFICE OF THE ACCOUNTANT GENERAL (A&E) ASSAM), payable at SBI, Dispur Branch, Guwahati; hard copies must reach within 5 days of bid end/open.
  • Post-award, the successful bidder may submit DD as PBG/DS in place of surety, with hard copy delivery within 15 days.
  • Documentation must include all certificates and documents requested in the Bid, ATC, and Corrigenda. Localization and compliance with Assam state procurement norms are implied.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹10,00,000; can be DD payable to the specified office, with online alternatives as per GeM/GTC.
  • Delivery/Performance: flexibility up to 25% in quantity or duration; however, changes post-issue are restricted to 25%.
  • Office presence and service support capabilities must be demonstrated in Assam; escalation matrix and toll-free support required.
  • Payment terms and post-award security: DD/PBG accepted; delivery of hard copies within stated deadlines.
  • Documentation: mandatory certificates and documents per ATC/Corrigendum; non-submission risks rejection.

Key Specifications

    • Category: Manpower Outsourcing Services (Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin; Secondary School; Others; Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin; Others)
    • Estimated value: ₹20,000,5000
    • EMD: ₹10,00,000
    • Location: Kamrup, Assam 781001
    • Contract flexibility: up to 25% quantity/duration adjustment
    • Payment security: DD payable at SBI Dispur Branch, Guwahati; DD to be uploaded with bid; hard copy due within 5 days; post-award DD acceptable as PBG with 15-day hard copy delivery
    • Service presence requirement: office of bidder in Assam; dedicated toll-free service support; escalation matrix

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD amount and DD submission requirements with specified bank and branch

  • Local office presence in Assam and dedicated service support with escalation matrix

  • Quantity/duration adjustment up to 25% before/after contract award

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

EMD ₹10,00,000; DD payable to PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICER, A&E Assam; hard copy due within 5 days; post-award DD accepted as PBG with 15-day delivery.

Delivery Schedule

Not a hardware delivery; staffing deployment aligned with government wage categories and Assam norms; 25% quantity/duration adjustment allowed before contract award and up to 25% after issuance.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not explicitly stated; adherence to SLA for manpower deployment and service support implied via ATC/Corrigendum; non-compliance may risk rejection.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Demonstrated experience in government manpower outsourcing

  • Financial stability with verifiable turnover

  • Presence of Assam-based service office with contactable escalation matrix

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
101 ONE FORCE SERVICES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:42:38
2
24 X 7   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:38:28
3
3568/Jintumoni Das Security Agency (Prop. Jintumoni Das)   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:44:48
4
A K G OUTSOURCING SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:38:51
5
A P SERVICE PROVIDER   Under PMA
17-01-2026 05:44:18
6
A S S SECURITY GROUP   Under PMA
16-01-2026 08:39:26
7
A T ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:20:18
8
A U ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 00:23:47
9
A&L International   Under PMA
12-01-2026 14:07:22
10
AA SUPERIOR SKILLS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-01-2026 12:07:45
11
AADVITA INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
16-01-2026 23:10:41
12
AAROHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:00:54
13
AARUSHI SECURITY INFRA   Under PMA
13-01-2026 12:31:14
14
AASTHA SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
13-01-2026 18:31:38
15
AAYANSH CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:43:36
16
ABHERAJ SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 17:16:03
17
ABILITY WORKFORCE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-01-2026 16:59:56
18
ACSC SECURITY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 23:07:14
19
ACTIVE SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 14:07:52
20
ADVANCE INDIA SERVICES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 15:09:37
21
ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:58:40
22
AI LIFE LINE CORPORATION   Under PMA
12-01-2026 15:21:53
23
AIQ MANPOWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
10-01-2026 14:23:35
24
Ajivika Manpower and Consulting Services   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:14:57
25
ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:11:24
26
ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 18:12:06
27
almighty manpower & security services   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:43:03
28
ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:40:04
29
ALPHONIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 18:25:21
30
AM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 18:17:35
31
AMASS ADVANCED STAFFING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 19:47:20
32
Ambitious Skill Academy   Under PMA
17-01-2026 01:00:16
33
Ampug Solution   Under PMA
09-01-2026 07:49:05
34
ANAY SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:45:58
35
ANIRUDDH SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 15:27:15
36
AON Technology Services   Under PMA
16-01-2026 14:09:32
37
AQI JY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
10-01-2026 20:55:59
38
ARADHYA INFOTECH   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:46:29
39
ARIHANT OUTSOURCING SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:21:37
40
AROUND THE WORLD SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:52:29
41
ARP Services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:00:36
42
ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:49:08
43
ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:17:38
44
ASIAN HAWKS MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 17:45:10
45
AUTHENTIC JOB MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:42:38
46
AVERT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:08:40
47
AZENTRIX SECURITY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-01-2026 22:57:57
48
BALAJI HOUSEKEEPING AND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 14:22:47
49
BANKE BIHARI & COMPANY   Under PMA
11-01-2026 17:16:09
50
BDOT TECHMEC MANAGEMENT AND MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:30:22
51
BEENA SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
17-01-2026 09:15:55
52
BEST INDIA SOLUTION   Under PMA
13-01-2026 18:18:05
53
BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 07:17:58
54
BHAVISHYA PREETI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
07-01-2026 17:59:30
55
BIZ24 GEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-01-2026 13:33:32
56
BLAZEFORCE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-01-2026 15:02:55
57
BLUE SKY MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 12:05:18
58
BLUE TECHTIQ SERVICES   Under PMA
07-01-2026 21:24:24
59
Brainwave Expert Services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:50:07
60
BRISK OLIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 12:44:33
61
Center for Pollution Control   Under PMA
17-01-2026 08:43:26
62
checkmate force security & Manpower services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:39:08
63
CITY HAWKS MANPOWER SERVICES AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 13:30:19
64
CLASSIC BUSINESS SOLUTION   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:29:51
65
COBWELT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:30:08
66
CREATIVE MANPOWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:31:19
67
Daksh Placement and security services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:31:10
68
DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:49:45
69
DIVYA SECURITY AND MANEGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 17:48:43
70
DPRANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:11:08
71
DWARKESH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:44:16
72
E-SOLUTIONS IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 18:36:55
73
EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:13:17
74
EGILE CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:54:08
75
ELEVATE CONSULTING SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:21:53
76
ELITE WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:38:22
77
EMPVIN CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 00:50:56
78
FABLES OF ANGELS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 01:20:40
79
FORSA SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 11:14:20
80
FORTUNER MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 16:22:54
81
FRONTSTATIC GLOBAL SERVICES LLP   Under PMA
16-01-2026 23:02:08
82
GAJRAJ SECURITY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:29:48
83
GALAXY SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:21:53
84
GAURS MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 11:43:58
85
GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:14:32
86
GLOBAL TOTAL SOLUTION   Under PMA
08-01-2026 16:46:09
87
GOODWILL FACILITATORS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:00:53
88
GREAT INDIA SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 15:10:17
89
GRIPPED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:41:29
90
GRJC GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:10:57
91
GROUP 5 PLACEMENT & SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
16-01-2026 18:06:28
92
GROUP-1 SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 16:41:21
93
GUPTA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:29:47
94
GURU NANAK SECURITY   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:03:17
95
H R ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:12:10
96
HAPPY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:27:59
97
HB SECURITIES AND MAN POWER   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:47:52
98
HCS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-01-2026 10:48:56
99
HEXAA QUALITY MANPOWER AGENCY   Under PMA
17-01-2026 00:48:28
100
Hindustan Trading Company   Under PMA
12-01-2026 16:23:01
101
HOME2HOME SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:46:56
102
HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2026 13:36:23
103
HUMA BIZCON LLP   Under PMA
16-01-2026 15:23:53
104
INFINITE E-GOVERNANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:35:44
105
infinix enterprises   Under PMA
08-01-2026 16:15:16
106
INTELLISMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:16:18
107
INTELLIWISE SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:13:42
108
ISHITA SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:41:43
109
J B SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:04:47
110
J B TRADING CO   Under PMA
08-01-2026 09:22:05
111
J H CONSULTANTS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:33:25
112
J.S Enterprises   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:39:39
113
JAGAN PROACTIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:38:56
114
JAGAT SINGH SECURITY SERVICES ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:50:44
115
JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES   Under PMA
07-01-2026 17:56:46
116
JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 00:04:34
117
JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 13:22:18
118
jeet security and hr services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:10:38
119
JEEVIKA INFO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:18:08
120
JIVANSH HANS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:56:43
121
JMJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:59:09
122
JMJ ENTERPRISES SOLUTIONS LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:37:13
123
JMK FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 12:05:27
124
JSR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 15:35:40
125
KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY   Under PMA
16-01-2026 15:50:56
126
KANAKDHARA VENTURES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:23:45
127
KANISHKA GLOBAL SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 14:58:09
128
KARMBHUMI ENGINEERING & FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 11:45:27
129
KAYRA MANPOWER SUPPLIER   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:12:10
130
KD SERVICES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:52:25
131
KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:24:04
132
KING OF DANCE INDIA   Under PMA
17-01-2026 00:26:58
133
KK GROUP OF COMPANIES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:50:14
134
KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:52:01
135
KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:23:46
136
KRAFT GEMINI GLOBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 13:24:05
137
KRISHNA AND COMPANY   Under PMA
11-01-2026 15:41:26
138
KRISHNA GLOBAL SERVICES GROUP   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:52:46
139
KSR CONSULTING SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 13:02:09
140
LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:34:19
141
LIFE LINE MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:35:42
142
LOKNATH SECURITY   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:39:00
143
LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-01-2026 15:24:21
144
M-TECH POWER SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 13:00:16
145
M.M. EAGLES SECURITY   Under PMA
12-01-2026 16:31:14
146
M/s KSRRO SECURITY MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:30:28
147
M/s ABHED GROUP   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:01:23
148
M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
12-01-2026 11:08:11
149
M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 14:54:40
150
M/S SEEMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:10:40
151
MAAHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
12-01-2026 19:59:04
152
MAHI IT GLOBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:28:37
153
MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-01-2026 23:15:35
154
mass advanced staffing services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:24:24
155
Mastika Enterprises   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:30:43
156
MEKSA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
10-01-2026 12:20:35
157
METAPHYSICUS SECURITY DELHI PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-01-2026 18:10:33
158
MK GLOBAL CONSULTING   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:07:07
159
MM MANPOWER AND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:45:16
160
MORCHADI DHARAK MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:35:02
161
NANCY SERVICES   Under PMA
14-01-2026 11:37:35
162
NARAYAN GROUP MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
14-01-2026 15:45:07
163
NATIONAL SERVICES   Under PMA
15-01-2026 14:40:52
164
NEELSUN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:59:47
165
New Tiger Security Services   Under PMA
15-01-2026 11:21:18
166
Nextgen carrier services Co   Under PMA
16-01-2026 15:26:24
167
NIKKI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:05:00
168
NISHANT SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 17:32:23
169
NNGN SERVICES   Under PMA
10-01-2026 15:41:57
170
NOKN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:51:47
171
NORTH EASTERN SECURITY SERVICE (NESS) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:00:25
172
OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 17:12:05
173
ONE SOLUTION   Under PMA
16-01-2026 20:38:10
174
ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2026 14:15:10
175
Outsourcing Solutions   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:55:17
176
P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
09-01-2026 16:22:53
177
PFV INDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-01-2026 14:10:21
178
PG CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY   Under PMA
15-01-2026 19:03:52
179
PHR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 14:52:03
180
Pihu Manpower Service   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:13:56
181
PINAAKDHARI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 21:57:56
182
PINK RIDER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:04:55
183
PLATINUM SECURITY   Under PMA
08-01-2026 09:52:21
184
PLUS 360 FAHRENHEIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 05:50:16
185
POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:57:11
186
PR ASSOCIATE   Under PMA
16-01-2026 16:07:38
187
PREEKSHIT MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 13:17:43
188
PRIME HIRE SOLUTION   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:08:03
189
PRINCE SECURITY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:26:13
190
PRITHVI MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 14:01:33
191
PROTATECH INTELLIGENCE MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 22:29:58
192
PULOK DATTA MAZUMDER   Under PMA
15-01-2026 14:58:02
193
PYRAMID SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 11:22:12
194
QPLUS SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:46:05
195
R J PRIME SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 16:47:12
196
RAAHINI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:54:36
197
RAAHINI SECURITY GROUP   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:12:13
198
RAJIB SARKAR   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:11:51
199
RAJIV ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:50:00
200
RAJNAR FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-01-2026 20:20:48
201
REAL MANPOWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 09:01:44
202
REGUERDON INC   Under PMA
08-01-2026 12:54:21
203
REKHA CORPORATION   Under PMA
16-01-2026 16:45:54
204
RESOURCERRISE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-01-2026 21:11:11
205
RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:08:28
206
RIDDHI ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 20:28:53
207
RIDDHI SIDDHI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
16-01-2026 17:04:44
208
RIDDHI SIDDHI SECURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:03:38
209
RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-01-2026 18:18:59
210
RITUDEV GROUP   Under PMA
17-01-2026 10:49:32
211
RM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:11:44
212
ROMAN SEVEN SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:34:54
213
ROYAL DIGITAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
13-01-2026 18:47:09
214
ROYAL MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 09:23:59
215
RUDRANSH CREATION   Under PMA
07-01-2026 18:12:17
216
S.D.L INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-01-2026 16:44:23
217
S.KUMAR WORLDWIDE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:26:59
218
SA INDIA (SAI)   Under PMA
14-01-2026 13:54:12
219
SA INDIA RESOURCES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 22:01:52
220
Safe Shadow Security Services   Under PMA
16-01-2026 14:55:22
221
SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 23:11:37
222
SAINDIA SECURITY CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:35:09
223
SAM ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:07:48
224
Samadhan Services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:00:41
225
SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2026 12:46:20
226
SARAHNIYE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-01-2026 17:23:37
227
SARSP TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-01-2026 12:12:49
228
SARVOPARI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP   Under PMA
12-01-2026 15:07:21
229
SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD   Under PMA
16-01-2026 13:59:30
230
SBNK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:37:26
231
SEBUSHI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-01-2026 12:53:10
232
SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:43:00
233
Sehrawat Data Analyst   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:58:41
234
Services Plus   Under PMA
10-01-2026 13:29:31
235
SHAKET CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:16:44
236
SHARP AND SECURE SERVICES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 15:52:11
237
SHASHI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
16-01-2026 09:50:08
238
SHINING STAR OUTSOURCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 09:34:58
239
SHIV SHAKTI MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:48:53
240
SHREE GANESH SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:03:59
241
SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES   Under PMA
10-01-2026 17:14:56
242
SHRI DAUJI MAHARAJ PLACEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:01:22
243
SHRI PRABHAKUNJ GROUP   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:01:58
244
SHRI SATYADEV SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:14:11
245
SHRI THAKURJI TRADERS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:45:56
246
SIDHI VINAYAK MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:50:25
247
SINGH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
08-01-2026 12:42:19
248
SJTS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:51:42
249
SKILLBRIDGE INFOWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 08:29:58
250
Sky High Secure Security Services   Under PMA
15-01-2026 11:51:06
251
SKYLANCE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 14:27:58
252
smvd group secure services   Under PMA
15-01-2026 16:15:03
253
SPARK OUTSOURCE STATION   Under PMA
16-01-2026 22:19:58
254
SPSMS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 17:06:25
255
Squad 7 Security and Allied Services   Under PMA
17-01-2026 11:45:29
256
SRA INFO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:25:06
257
SRV ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
10-01-2026 13:05:29
258
SS SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 21:59:50
259
SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:40:31
260
STARAS SALES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:50:44
261
SUDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
07-01-2026 18:01:35
262
TAKSHAA WORKFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 17:44:21
263
TANDAV CITY SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-01-2026 10:37:40
264
TANVI SECURITY & FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:44:05
265
TBS BIOENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:55:53
266
TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:17:23
267
TEJASHIV MANPOWER SERVICE   Under PMA
07-01-2026 20:32:07
268
THE MAHANS   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:09:42
269
Thirumal Facilities Service   Under PMA
16-01-2026 21:49:47
270
THIRUMAL SUPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-01-2026 18:21:41
271
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 09:58:49
272
TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:15:47
273
TS MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 12:01:59
274
udgam   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:04:56
275
Ujjwal common service center   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:49:15
276
UNIQUE INDIA MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
16-01-2026 14:04:22
277
Vaikunth Group Enterprises   Under PMA
16-01-2026 10:22:32
278
VANSH MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 16:18:40
279
VANYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
10-01-2026 18:17:50
280
VEENA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
13-01-2026 18:24:18
281
VentureIT   Under PMA
07-01-2026 23:30:51
282
VERTEX WORKFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2026 16:42:11
283
VIKARANT SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
12-01-2026 12:58:14
284
VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
09-01-2026 11:30:31
285
VILOHITA SKYBUILT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-01-2026 14:16:57
286
VINAY KUMAR SHARMA   Under PMA
17-01-2026 14:04:53
287
VINAY TECHEDU PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:23:30
288
VIRTUOUS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-01-2026 19:37:51
289
VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 11:48:06
290
VOLISPHERA EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-01-2026 21:33:36
291
VPVM SECURITY MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 15:41:20
292
VRV & SONS WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:53:29
293
WHITELION EXIM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-01-2026 13:03:37
294
WORLD DREAM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
10-01-2026 17:04:52
295
XPERT INDIA SERVICES   Under PMA
16-01-2026 17:00:20
296
YASH R SOLUTION   Under PMA
17-01-2026 12:33:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NORTH EASTERN SECURITY SERVICE (NESS) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin,Manpower Outsourcing Servic
L1
HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin,Manpower Outsourcing Servic
L1
GROUP 5 PLACEMENT & SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin,Manpower Outsourcing Servic

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

56

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

100 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

800

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Secondary School; Others

Authority Records

COMPTROLLER AND AUDITOR GENERAL OF INDIAINDIAN AUDIT AND ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8809859.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates for manpower outsourcing

4

Financial statements or turnover evidence

5

EMD submission document (DD or online payment proof)

6

Technical bid documents and compliance certificates

7

OEM authorizations (if applicable)

8

Proof of service office in Assam with address and contact details

9

Escalation matrix and dedicated service support contact numbers

10

Any other certificates requested in ATC/Corrigendum