TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Portable and Digital Transcranial Doppler with different frequencies probe in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur Procurement of Portable and Digital Transcranial Doppler with different frequencies probe in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Central Store - AIIMS Raipur

Bid Opening Place

Central Store

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Central Store - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number AIIMS/R/CS/Phy/5211/2026/OT Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_920708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan copy of all relevent documents listed in technical bid page no. 12 .rar 2 Finance Financial Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Raipur EMD Payable At Raipur   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of Portable and Digital Transcranial Doppler with different frequencies probe Work Description Procurement of Portable and Digital Transcranial Doppler with different frequencies probe NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location AIIMS Raipur Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIIMS Raipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Central Store, 6th Floor, C Block, New Admin Building, Gate No. 5, Tatibandh, AIIMS Raipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Central Store Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 1089.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967539.xls Financial Bid 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Store Officer Address Central Store, 6th Floor, C Block, New Admin Building, Gate No. 5, Tatibandh, AIIMS Raipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data