TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and fixing aluminium partitions and laying floor tiles on the ground floor of the School of Law Building in the Pondicherry University campus. in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,500

Value

₹5,71,599

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Pondicherry University Providing and fixing aluminium partitions and laying floor tiles on the ground floor of the School of Law Building in the Pondicherry University campus. in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹525

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,71,599

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Finance Officer, PU

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pondicherry University

Bid Opening Place

ENGINEERING WING

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pondicherry University Tender Reference Number PU/EW/SOL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PU_923259_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of the document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 525] Tender Fee in ₹ 525 Fee Payable To The Finance Officer, PU Fee Payable At Puducherry Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Finance Officer, PU EMD Payable At Puducherry     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing aluminium partitions and laying floor tiles on the ground floor of the School of Law Building in the Pondicherry University campus. Work Description Providing and fixing aluminium partitions and laying floor tiles on the ground floor of the School of Law Building in the Pondicherry University campus. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,71,599 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY Pincode 605014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ENGINEERING WING Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 236.68 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   schedule 410.20 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   form06and08 676.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970206.xls BOQ 378.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE HEAD (C AND E), ENGINEERING WING Address THE HEAD (C AND E), ENGINEERING WING, PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data