TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Work of annual R and M of Shakti Sadan Building and Officers Flat Complex, PSTCL, Patiala for FY 2026-27 in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

11-May-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,800

Value

₹50,38,981

Progress

Issue11-May-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Power has released a public tender for Work of annual R and M of Shakti Sadan Building and Officers Flat Complex, PSTCL, Patiala for FY 2026-27 in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-05-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

11-05-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹50,38,981

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||Civil Works Division - Patiala

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr.Xen CWD PSTCL Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited||Civil Works Division - Patiala Tender Reference Number 11/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_167991_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Upload copy of proof of online submission of EMD/PEMD/Exemption .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Upload copy of PAN,GST,EPF,Enlistment,Bank solvency,Work Experience, Turnover,etc as per DNIT .pdf 3 Finance Upload rates in BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,039] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 5,039 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of annual R and M of Shakti Sadan Building and Officers Flat Complex, PSTCL, Patiala for FY 2026-27 Work Description Work of annual R and M of Shakti Sadan Building and Officers Flat Complex, PSTCL, Patiala for FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,38,981 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Shakti Sadan, PSTCL,Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-May-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-May-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-May-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1252.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITShaktiSadan202627.pdf DNIT 976.76 2 Tender Documents ApproveddnitRNMSS.pdf Approved BOQ 1413.92 3 BOQ BOQ_341675.xls BOQ 369.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum no. 8 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr.Xen CWD PSTCL Patiala Address o/o Sr XEN Civil Works Division Flat no. 28, Officers Flat Complex, PSTCL , Near 23 No. Fatak, Patiala   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data