TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provid in WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Nov-2024, 3:05 pm

Bid End Date

11-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹27,500

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Nov-2024, 3:05 pm
Technical22-11-2024 18:10:53
Financial
Award01-Mar-2026, 2:39 am

Hotel Corporation Of India Limited has released a public tender for Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provider, Private Service provider; Class A, Class B, Class C, Unified, NA; NA; 200 in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
FUSIONNET WEB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-11-2024 18:10:53
2
IPNET BROADBAND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
07-01-2025 15:46:25
3
RI NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-12-2024 00:05:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FUSIONNET WEB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provid
L2
IPNET BROADBAND NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provid
L3
RI NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provid

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased Line( Point to Point); Goverment Service provider, Private Service provider; Class A, Class B, Class C, Unified, NA; NA; 200

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONHOTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7146224.pdf

Main Document

Detailed Scope of Service:1731919975.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

06-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

11-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

03-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

07-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

06-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

11-Dec-2024, 5:30 am

Opening Date

11-Dec-2024, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer