TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Infrastructure for release of LT Power Supply to Ribandar Community Market in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹45,213

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

IMAGINE PANAJI SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Infrastructure for release of LT Power Supply to Ribandar Community Market in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IMAGINE PANAJI SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Organization Chain

IMAGINE PANAJI SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED||Engineering Section||Civil Section

Bid Opening Place

Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IMAGINE PANAJI SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED||Engineering Section||Civil Section Tender Reference Number IPSCDL/Engg/RibandarMarket Tender ID 2026_IPSCD_31409_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned original copy of valid electrical contractor license 11KV and above as mentioned in NIT .pdf Scanned original copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned original copy of GST registration and latest ARN copy .pdf copies of the original valid GSTIN certificate and copy of the system generated email .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,521] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 4,521 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,213 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Infrastructure for release of LT Power Supply to Ribandar Community Market Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Infrastructure for release of LT Power Supply to Ribandar Community Market NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ribandar Community Market Pincode 403006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 522.35 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Special Condition Scope of work 569.83 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Approved Makes 1441.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31800.xls BOQ 339.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director and CEO, IPSCDL Address Office of Imagine Panaji Smart City Development Limited, Rua Joao Road, Near Old Patto Bridge, Panaji- Goa   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data