TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of 4 Lane High-Level Bridge in place of submersible Bridge over the Bandi River in Pali city (District- Pali) in the State of Rajasthan in PALI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹66,98,000

Value

₹33,49,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS announces a tender for Construction of 4 Lane High-Level Bridge in place of submersible Bridge over the Bandi River in Pali city (District- Pali) in the State of Rajasthan in PALI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JODHPUR||SE-PALI||EE-SOJAT

Bid Opening Place

ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JODHPUR||SE-PALI||EE-SOJAT Tender Reference Number NIT No.8/2026-27 of ACE PWD Zone-I Jodhpur Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_586153_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To EE PWD Dn Pali DDO No 14725 Fee Payable At Pali Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD Dn Pali DDO No 14725 EMD Payable At Pali     Work Item Details Title Construction of 4 Lane High-Level Bridge in place of submersible Bridge over the Bandi River in Pali city (District- Pali) in the State of Rajasthan Work Description Construction of 4 Lane High-Level Bridge in place of submersible Bridge over the Bandi River in Pali city (District- Pali) in the State of Rajasthan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Bridges Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 165 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location Pali Pincode 306401 Pre Bid Meeting Place ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur   Pre Bid Meeting Address ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur   Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No 08 of 2026-27 of ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur 3071.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1041195.xls BOQ 277.50 2 Tender Documents PALI_IN_SUPER_SUB_STR.pdf Pali in super sub 1874.99 3 Tender Documents EPC_Agreement_Bandi_Pali_HLBridge.pdf EPC Agreement 1116.50 4 Tender Documents Pali_Wind_Bridge_Gad.pdf Pali wind Bridge 880.13 5 Tender Documents BOX_COULVERT_DIM_DETAILS_14X5X5.pdf BOX_COULVERT_DIM_DETAILS_14X5X5 208.40 6 Tender Documents Box_Culvert_Profile.pdf Box_Culvert_Profile 215.58 7 Tender Documents DraftRFP_ROB_83.pdf Draft RFP ROB 83 792.94 8 Tender Documents Specialconditions.pdf Special Condition 8168.15 9 Tender Documents Schedule_of_EPC_HLBridge_Bandi_Pali.pdf Schedule of EPC 1889.85 10 Tender Documents RTPPActandCirculars_compressed.pdf RTPP Act and circular 6054.25 11 Tender Documents DeptCircularFinal.pdf Department circulars 6832.30   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended upto 01.09.2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur Address ACE PWD Zone I Jodhpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Bridges

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

165

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD Dn Pali DDO No 14725

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4