TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 03/PS/KHB/15th FC/2025-26 /2

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DARJEELING announces a tender for Construction of Covered Drain along with soak pit at Uttar Ramdhan cum Library. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE DARJEELING||SDO - SILIGURI||BDO - KHARIBARI

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive officer Kharibari Panchayat Samity

Bid Opening Place

Kharibari Panchayat Samity

Address

Executive officer Kharibari Panchayat Samity

Work Location

Kharibari

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

11-07-2025 10:30:00

Document Download Start

11-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access