TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MKP/B649-095-VV-MR-6009/04 PRESSURE VESSEL-CS/LAS-SS CLAD GROUP-II/III LOBS PROJECT AT MANALI REFINERY, CHENNAI in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

CPCL, DGM(M and C) announces a tender for PRESSURE VESSEL-CS/LAS-SS CLAD GROUP-II/III LOBS PROJECT AT MANALI REFINERY, CHENNAI in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CPCL,DGM(M and C)

Organization Chain

CPCL,DGM(M and C)||Projects Contracts||LOBS

Bid Opening Place

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CPCL,DGM(M and C)||Projects Contracts||LOBS Tender Reference Number MKP/B649-095-VV-MR-6009/04 Tender ID 2026_DGMMC_10355_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Agreed Terms And Conditions (ATC) duly filled .pdf Form-2 Self Certification by Bidder Under PPP-MII Order, 2017 .pdf Land Border undertaking Form-IA / II as applicable .pdf Annexure-A (Self Declaration of Conflict of Interest / Alternate Bids /Multiple Bids .pdf Certified documentary evidence to avail MSE purchase preference .pdf Addendum / Amendment (if any) duly signed and stamped .pdf Any other document required as per MR / RFQ Documents .pdf Signed and Stamped Copy of Unit Rates for Addition Deletion .pdf Prices duly filled in the BoQ Format .pdf Priced Copy of 2 years O And M spares in BoQ Format .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MKP/B649-095-VV-MR-6009/04 PRESSURE VESSEL-CS/LAS-SS CLAD GROUP-II/III LOBS PROJECT AT MANALI REFINERY, CHENNAI Work Description PRESSURE VESSEL-CS/LAS-SS CLAD GROUP-II/III LOBS PROJECT AT MANALI REFINERY, CHENNAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category na  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT   Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART -01 OF 03 30526.22 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART -02 OF 03 30294.19 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART -03 OF 03 8635.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_10751.xls BOQ 268.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM) Address EIL, GURUGRAM   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data