TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Landslide Stabilization and Rockfall Protection works near spillway of Lower Dam of PPSP in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,40,388

Value

₹2,70,19,374

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Landslide Stabilization and Rockfall Protection works near spillway of Lower Dam of PPSP at Bagmundi, Purulia, West Bengal, PIN 723152 in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to the tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,70,19,374

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PURULIA PUMP STORAGE PROJECT HQ

Bid Opening Place

PPSP Hq. 5th Floor, A Block, Vidyut Bhavan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PURULIA PUMP STORAGE PROJECT HQ Tender Reference Number PPSP/Ten/124/C/26-27/NIT06/153 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038491_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Document .pdf Annexure .pdf Form .pdf Non Statutory documents including Credentials and others .pdf Financial Statements and Documents .pdf Other important documents, if any .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,40,388 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Landslide Stabilization and Rockfall Protection works near spillway of Lower Dam of PPSP Work Description Landslide Stabilization and Rockfall Protection works near spillway of Lower Dam of PPSP at Bagmundi, Purulia, West Bengal, PIN 723152 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to the tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,70,19,374 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PPSP Site, Baghmundi, Dist. Purulia, West Bengal Pincode 723152 Pre Bid Meeting Place PPSP Hq 5th Floor, A Block, Vidyut Bhavan  Pre Bid Meeting Address PPSP Hq 5th Floor, A Block, Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Block DJ, Sector II, West Bengal, PIN 700091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PPSP Hq. 5th Floor, A Block, Vidyut Bhavan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 2718.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551141.xls BOQ_NIT06 240.00 2 Tender Documents NIeTLandslide.PDF NIeT for Landslide Stabilization and Rockfall Protection works near spillway of Lower Dam of PPSP at Bagmundi, Purulia, West Bengal, PIN-723152 2702.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name The C.E. and P.M., PPSP, WBSEDCL Address PPSP Hq, 5th Floor, A Block, Vidyut Bhavan, Salt Lake, Block DJ, Sector II, West Bengal, PIN 700091   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data