TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Maintenance of Old Closure N02 Nandimarg (25 Hac) established in the year 2015-16 by way of fencing and plantation under Scheme CAMPA NPV year 2025-26. in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹17,480

Value

₹8,74,000

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
Technical28-11-2025 17:36:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

FOREST DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Maintenance of Old Closure N02 Nandimarg (25 Hac) established in the year 2015-16 by way of fencing and plantation under Scheme CAMPA NPV year 2025-26. in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 28-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator Forest(CCF) Kashmir

Officer Inviting Bids

Divisional Forest Officer

Bid Opening Place

O/o Conservator of Forests Kashmir South Circle

Work Location

Nandimarg

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASIF NAZIR
28-11-2025 17:36:00
2
TAWFEQ AHMAD MIR
24-11-2025 08:52:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
ASIF NAZIR

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

13-11-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-11-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

28-11-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Divisional Forest Officer Kulgam

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE