TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRUENAT CARTRIDGES FOR HEPATITIS B AND C FOR NVHCP in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,90,316

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Central Medical Services Society has released a public tender for TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRUENAT CARTRIDGES FOR HEPATITIS B AND C FOR NVHCP in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DG AND CEO, CMSS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

CENTRAL MEDICAL SERVICES SOCIETY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Medical Services Society

Bid Opening Place

CMSS NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Medical Services Society Tender Reference Number CMSS/PROC/2026-27/NVHCP/029 Tender ID 2026_CMSS_921381_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bankers Cheque 7 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE_BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,90,316 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DG AND CEO, CMSS EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRUENAT CARTRIDGES FOR HEPATITIS B AND C FOR NVHCP Work Description TENDER FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR PROCUREMENT OF TRUENAT CARTRIDGES FOR HEPATITIS B AND C FOR NVHCP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location as per tender document Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place CMSS NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address CMSS NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CMSS NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 119.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TED_029.pdf Tender Document 3575.64 2 BOQ BOQ_968256.xls BOQ 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DG AND CEO CMSS Address DG AND CEO CMSS   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data