Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Public Instruction TENT AND DECORATION SERVICE in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender