TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction work of 01(one) nos (QD-3) type tower i.r.o (CKT I and 2)- 132 kv D/C Transmission Line and Reconstruction of Dismantledboundary wall other allied work at Newtown 220 KV sub-station under Salt lake Area Office, WBSETCL in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹43,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED announces a tender for Construction work of 01(one) nos (QD-3) type tower i. r. o (CKT I and 2)- 132 kv D/C Transmission Line and Reconstruction of Dismantledboundary wall other allied work at Newtown 220 KV sub-station under Salt lake Area Office, WBSETCL in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ

Bid Opening Place

KTZ,WBSETCL,NEWADMINISTRATIVEBUILDING,3RDFLORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ Tender Reference Number ACE/KTZ /CIVIL/NT-AA-III/2026-27/02 2nd call) Dt.25.08.26 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1039334_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf OTHER DOC(OID) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction work of 01(one) nos (QD-3) type tower i.r.o (CKT I and 2)- 132 kv D/C Transmission Line and Reconstruction of Dismantledboundary wall other allied work at Newtown 220 KV sub-station under Salt lake Area Office, WBSETCL Work Description Construction work of 01(one) nos (QD-3) type tower i.r.o (CKT I and 2)- 132 kv D/C Transmission Line and Reconstruction of Dismantledboundary wall other allied work at Newtown 220 KV sub-station under Salt lake Area Office, WBSETCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NEWTOWN AA-III, 220KVSUBSTATION,WBSETCL,AKANDAK Pincode 700135 Pre Bid Meeting Place KTZ,WBSETCL,NEWADMINISTRATIVEBUILDING,3RDFLORE  Pre Bid Meeting Address KTZ,WBSETCL,NEWADMINISTRATIVEBUILDING,3RDFLORE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KTZ,WBSETCL,NEWADMINISTRATIVEBUILDING,3RDFLORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2284.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552520.xls BOQ 354.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Additional Chief Engineer KTZ Address KTZ,WBSETCL,NEWADMINISTRATIVEBUILDING,3RDFLORE   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data