TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Transportation contract for supply of seeds, seedlings, fruitplants, growbags in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,400

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam announces a tender for Transportation contract for supply of seeds, seedlings, fruit plants, growbags in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VEGETABLE AND FRUIT PROMOTION COUNCIL KERALAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin

Bid Opening Place

VFPCK HQ KAKKANAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin Tender Reference Number VFPCK/IRG/Transportation contract/2026 Tender ID 2026_VFPCK_866208_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Profile of the Agency (Notary attested) .pdf Photocopy of address and identity proof .pdf Copy of PAN .pdf Signed copy of Tender notice Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transportation contract for supply of seeds, seedlings, fruitplants, growbags Work Description Transportation contract for supply of seeds, seedlings, fruit plants, growbags NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Transportation Works/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location VFPCK Pincode 682037 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VFPCK HQ KAKKANAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 163.98 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document 2189.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466078.xls BOQ 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Address VFPCK HQ KAKKANAD   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data