TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for PARA 35 WORKS FOR COMPREHENSIVE WATER PROOFING AND SEEPAGE PREVENTION WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT DINJAN MIL STN in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,73,600

Value

₹1,98,60,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for PARA 35 WORKS FOR COMPREHENSIVE WATER PROOFING AND SEEPAGE PREVENTION WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT DINJAN MIL STN in TINSUKIA, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DETAILS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,98,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE DINJAN

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Dinjan - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE DINJAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Dinjan - MES Tender Reference Number 84573/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785704_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD for EMD OR EMD exception undertaking for unenlisted bidder/ enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of application for issue of tender and scanned copy of DD for tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of other eligibility documents required as per tender and NIT .pdf Scanned copy of details as per clause B (iv) of Appx A to NIT for unenlisted contractors .pdf Scanned copy of residual work in hand for one/two class below eligible class contractors as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of documents in support of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of possession of Provident Fund Code Number and ESIC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE DINJAN Fee Payable At DINJAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,73,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE DINJAN EMD Payable At DINJAN     Work Item Details Title PARA 35 WORKS FOR COMPREHENSIVE WATER PROOFING AND SEEPAGE PREVENTION WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT DINJAN MIL STN Work Description PARA 35 WORKS FOR COMPREHENSIVE WATER PROOFING AND SEEPAGE PREVENTION WORKS FOR MD ACCN AT DINJAN MIL STN NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DETAILS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,98,60,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category AS PER TENDER DETAILS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location GE DINJAN Pincode 786189 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE DINJAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 250.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1293.33 2 BOQ BOQ_880451.xls BOQ 754.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 AMENDMENT Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE DINJAN Address COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER DINJAN   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data