TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Computer Table (V3) in PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

30-Dec-2025, 12:53 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹32,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Dec-2025, 12:53 pm
Technical01-Dec-2026, 6:14 am
Financial
Award04-Feb-2026, 4:13 am

Directorate Of Higher Education has released a public tender for Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Computer Table (V3) (Q2) in PARBHANI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 250. Submission Deadline: 12-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALVIS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : AULKI Model : AULKI STEEL CUPBOARD12-01-2026 11:44:49
2
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
Make : Doris Fray Model : DF SSC FCDBCFF09-01-2026 13:01:50
3
MAX STATIONARY SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : AULKI Model : AULKI SMALL CUPBOARD09-01-2026 12:29:54
4
NIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-SSC37309-01-2026 11:02:41
5
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Steelite Star Model : Steelite Star-119209-01-2026 09:25:52
6
RIDHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-AL564709-01-2026 10:27:29
7
SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : AULKI Model : AULKI STEEL CUPBOARD11-01-2026 09:15:19
8
SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM   Under PMA
Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-AL059711-01-2026 22:38:06
9
SHREE VASTRA VILLA   Under PMA
Make : SAMAR Model : SSI-OF-40112-01-2026 12:06:26
10
Thakkar Sons Collection   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : U-STEEL CABINETS-0112-01-2026 13:45:28
11
THE JASMINE PEARL   Under PMA
Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP SSC 45404-01-2026 13:12:19
12
Trident Tech Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : tte Model : SSA-8201572509-01-2026 10:29:59
13
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-AS-00409-01-2026 10:51:14
14
WOODLAND   Under PMA
Make : AULKI Model : AULKI STEEL CUPBOARD12-01-2026 13:18:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Computer Table (V3)
L2
Thakkar Sons Collection( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Computer Table (V3)
L3
MAX STATIONARY SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4),Revolving Chair (V5),Computer Table (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

250

Category

Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

12

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Computer Table (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8775392.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

12-Jan-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

12-Jan-2026, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 3 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
STANDARDS AND CERTIFICATIONS Governing Standard Conformity to IS 3312
GENERIC Types of Almirah (Dimensions are without pedestal height) Small (1150 mm X 760 mm X 430 mm), Large (1855 mm X 910 mm X 480 mm)
GENERIC Availability of Drawers Yes, No
GENERIC Availability of Lockers Yes, No