TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2025, 2:38 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jan-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue05-Jan-2025, 2:38 pm
Technical13-01-2025 23:01:30
Financial
AwardCompleted

Nagarpalika invites bids for LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 150. Submission Deadline: 16-01-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MARUTI SOLAR SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : Radiato ES Model : REDIATO 48 WATT13-01-2025 23:01:30
2
PREESHA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : Radiato ES Model : REDIATO 48 WATT14-01-2025 19:28:19
3
RADIATO EMBEDDED SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : Radiato ES Model : REDIATO 48 WATT14-01-2025 21:44:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MARUTI SOLAR SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L2
PREESHA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L3
Radiato Embedded System   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

150

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

105 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7329755.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer