TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation and Retrofitting of Main Building of PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, AFS, Gurugram, Haryana in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,42,058

Value

₹2,42,05,748

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited announces a tender for Repair and Retrofitting works including Civil, Plumbing and Electrical works etc in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

CEO NSL Nbcc centre okhla phase 1 new delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number NSL/CEO/ KV/NIT/2026/933 Tender ID 2026_NBCC_848954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Quoting sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To NBCC Services Limited Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,42,058 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NBCC Services Limited EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Renovation and Retrofitting of Main Building of PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, AFS, Gurugram, Haryana Work Description Repair and Retrofitting works including Civil, Plumbing and Electrical works etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,42,05,747 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location AFS, Gurugram, Haryana Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CEO NSL Nbcc centre okhla phase 1 new delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 911.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC 2026 upto 2nd amendment.pdf GCC 4230.35 2 Tender Documents ITT.pdf ITT 451.83 3 Tender Documents List of Make.pdf List of make 24974.64 4 Tender Documents SCC KVS gurgaon.pdf SCC 245.05 5 Tender Documents Tender BOQ KV Gurugram.pdf BOQ 325.42 6 Tender Documents updated forms.pdf Forms 937.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, NSL Address CEO NSL Nbcc centre okhla phase 1 new delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,42,05,748

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NBCC Services Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5