TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation/Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structures at Nehru I C, Bichhiya, Railway Colony, Gorakhpur. in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹19,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Office of The Director Ground Water Department invites bids for Installation/Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structures at Nehru I C, Bichhiya, Railway Colony, Gorakhpur. in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Office of The Director Ground Water Department

Organization Chain

Office of The Director Ground Water Department||Joint Director Allahabad||Executive Eng, GWD Dn-Gorakhpur (Hydrological)

Bid Opening Place

Gorakhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Office of The Director Ground Water Department||Joint Director Allahabad||Executive Eng, GWD Dn-Gorakhpur (Hydrological) Tender Reference Number 03/RWH(NIC) /Gorakhpur/ 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPGWD_1176076_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee and bid security .pdf Required document as per tender notice and bid document .pdf any other document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 854] Tender Fee in ₹ 854 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation/Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structures at Nehru I C, Bichhiya, Railway Colony, Gorakhpur. Work Description Installation/Construction of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structures at Nehru I C, Bichhiya, Railway Colony, Gorakhpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gorakhpur Pincode 273001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gorakhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1335.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2210177.xls BoQ 415.50 2 Tender Documents BIDRWHNehruICBichiyaGKP2026.pdf Bid Document 2236.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT DIVISION-GORAKHPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹854

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6