TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Bearings in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Bearings in VADODARA, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL GUJARAT REFINERY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials Tender Reference Number 9030M26E61 Tender ID 2026_JR_190822_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .rar 2 Finance Priced BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Bearings Work Description Bearings NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IOCL GUJARAT REFINERY Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL GUJARAT REFINERY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1905.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 3 BOQ BOQ_201109.xls PRICED BOQ 322.50 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 6 Tender Documents 9030M26E61.rar Tender documents 4157.38   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid extension till 25.08.2026 Date 2 Corrigendum regarding priced BOQ Financial Bid 3 Corrigendum -1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM-MAT Address IOCL GUJARAT REFINERY   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - All

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3