TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Shifting, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Existing 60 MT Capacity Pit-less LWB at BG Kurukshetra within the Same Premises, Including Construction of Weighbridge Cabin on Turnkey Basis and BuyBack of One 40 MT Capacity LWB. in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹21,500

Value

₹10,58,750

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India invites bids for Shifting, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Existing 60 MT Capacity Pit-less LWB at BG Kurukshetra within the Same Premises, Including Construction of Weighbridge Cabin on Turnkey Basis and BuyBack of One 40 MT Capacity LWB. in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,58,750

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM FCI HRO PANCHKUKLA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Harayana,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Haryana,FCI

Bid Opening Place

HRO Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Harayana,FCI,MFPD||Engineering Dn,Haryana,FCI Tender Reference Number EE/05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_923235_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM FCI HRO PANCHKUKLA EMD Payable At Panchkula     Work Item Details Title Shifting, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Existing 60 MT Capacity Pit-less LWB at BG Kurukshetra within the Same Premises, Including Construction of Weighbridge Cabin on Turnkey Basis and BuyBack of One 40 MT Capacity LWB. Work Description Shifting, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Existing 60 MT Capacity Pit-less LWB at BG Kurukshetra within the Same Premises, Including Construction of Weighbridge Cabin on Turnkey Basis and BuyBack of One 40 MT Capacity LWB. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,58,750 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category LWB  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BG KURUKSHETRA Pincode 136118 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HRO Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MTF 1200.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITBGK.pdf NIT 1039.50 2 BOQ BOQ_970169.xls BOQ 236.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM EM HRO PANCHKULA Address FCI BAY NO 29-32 SECTOR-4 PANCHKULA   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data