Progress
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir) announces a tender for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 65. Submission Deadline: 27-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-07 | 27-06-2025 16:13:16 | |
| 2 | ARP TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 27-06-2025 15:41:29 | |
| 3 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 25-06-2025 16:52:58 | |
| 4 | AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 27-06-2025 16:38:11 | |
| 5 | BANMIT RAMA KRISHNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 27-06-2025 12:30:55 | |
| 6 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : AB17 | 16-06-2025 14:01:57 | |
| 7 | EXATRON SERVERS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Exatron Model : Dx505AP | 26-06-2025 15:17:18 | |
| 8 | GEM DEALER Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 26-06-2025 16:17:42 | |
| 9 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 27-06-2025 16:59:09 | |
| 10 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM44 | 27-06-2025 16:57:29 | |
| 11 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 27-06-2025 14:10:05 | |
| 12 | INDAR IT COMPUTER & MOBILE COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 06-06-2025 18:34:58 | |
| 13 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE | 27-06-2025 12:55:51 | |
| 14 | ITOSSINDIA Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 26-06-2025 16:45:55 | |
| 15 | JETAGE COMPUTER TRADERS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 27-06-2025 15:26:56 | |
| 16 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 27-06-2025 13:23:19 | |
| 17 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 27-06-2025 11:39:46 | |
| 18 | KUSH INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 09-06-2025 17:30:32 | |
| 19 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 27-06-2025 16:35:02 | |
| 20 | NSG Techno Solutions Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 25-06-2025 19:10:21 | |
| 21 | PixaarNext LLP Under PMA | Make : PixaarNeXT Model : ZERO 500 | 27-06-2025 15:33:04 | |
| 22 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 21.5" | 25-06-2025 16:33:42 | |
| 23 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-763 | 27-06-2025 15:58:55 | |
| 24 | pro printech it solutions Under PMA | Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-24DE-11NV09 | 27-06-2025 16:28:20 | |
| 25 | RAJ INFO ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 27-06-2025 13:08:51 | |
| 26 | RGS INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : HOLOWARE Model : H6 7000 43A74 | 26-06-2025 20:14:04 | |
| 27 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G | 27-06-2025 13:09:44 | |
| 28 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 27-06-2025 13:02:45 | |
| 29 | SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 27-06-2025 08:04:41 | |
| 30 | SUMATI ALLIANCE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 27-06-2025 15:02:57 | |
| 31 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 27-06-2025 13:34:07 | |
| 32 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 31-05-2025 18:58:49 | |
| 33 | TECHIGENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5" ODD | 25-06-2025 16:01:00 | |
| 34 | TECHLINK INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 27-06-2025 16:19:42 | |
| 35 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : SRV/X/2L | 27-06-2025 15:15:27 | |
| 36 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 09-06-2025 12:59:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | RAJ INFO ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | PixaarNext LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | pro printech it solutions (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
65
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a demonstrable track record in supplying high-end computing products, and sufficient technical expertise in the computer hardware sector. Bidders must ensure they comply with all criteria specified in the documentation to qualify for the evaluation process.
Bidders must submit valid registration certificates, financial statements, and any necessary certifications that demonstrate compliance with industry standards. Additionally, technical specifications compliance certificates should accompany the bid to verify that the proposed products meet the stated requirements.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a financial assurance that bidders must provide as part of their submissions. This deposit is typically a percentage of the total bid value and serves to confirm the seriousness of the bid. Detailed instructions and the exact amount required will be outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents electronically via the designated procurement platform. Submitting documents in other formats or through alternative channels may lead to disqualification from the tender process. Ensure to follow the submission guidelines carefully.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may benefit from relaxed eligibility criteria and special considerations during the evaluation process. This initiative aims to promote small-scale businesses in government procurement, making it easier for them to participate in and secure tenders while contributing to the local economy.