TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Rate contract for supply of non metallic expansion joints to various NTPC Stations in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Rate contract for supply of non metallic expansion joints to various NTPC Stations in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

NTPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||Vendor Development Cell

Bid Opening Place

Western Region Head QuartersII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||Vendor Development Cell Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330250 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111401_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Fee Details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Details .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NTPC Limited EMD Payable At Payable At BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Rate contract for supply of non metallic expansion joints to various NTPC Stations Work Description Rate contract for supply of non metallic expansion joints to various NTPC Stations NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Non Metallic Expansion Joints  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Western Region Head QuartersII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 91.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114629.xls BOQ Price Sheet 352.00 2 Tender Documents Tender_Documents.rar Tender Documents 7990.81   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rohit Kumar Bharti Address Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data