TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DGR security Services in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,87,21,270

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India has released a public tender for DGR SECURITY in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,87,21,270

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Delhi,FCI,MFPD||General House Keeping sec,Delhi,FCI

Bid Opening Place

RO Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Delhi,FCI,MFPD||General House Keeping sec,Delhi,FCI Tender Reference Number RO DL-14.0/1/2026-SEC-RO DL Tender ID 2026_FCI_923923_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical mtf .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DGR security Services Work Description DGR SECURITY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,87,21,270 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NARELA Pincode 110040 Pre Bid Meeting Place RO DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address RO DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RO Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender notice 514.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NarelaMTF.pdf MTF 1976.26 2 BOQ BOQ_970898.xls BOQ 242.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The General Manager(R), Food Corporation of India Address RO DELHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data