TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: LED Well Glass Light Fixture Installation on Process Columns in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹15,200

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 4:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited LED Well Glass Light Fixture Installation on Process Columns in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited||Electrical Department - HOCL

Bid Opening Place

HOCL KOCHI UNIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited||Electrical Department - HOCL Tender Reference Number HOC/ELE/WP/7107/26 Tender ID 2026_HOCL_921847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly filled signed and sealed on all pages of tender document including supporting documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LTD EMD Payable At Belapur, Mumbai     Work Item Details Title LED Well Glass Light Fixture Installation on Process Columns Work Description LED Well Glass Light Fixture Installation on Process Columns NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HOCL KOCHI UNIT Pincode 682302 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HOCL KOCHI UNIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 312.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD_C.pdf Duly filled signed and sealed on all pages of tender document including supporting documents 4532.19 2 BOQ BOQ_968729.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUJITH P M Address HOCL KOCHI UNIT   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data