Bid Publish Date
17-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
25-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹1,000
Value
₹51,000
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for Partial Discharge Test of various 400 KV, 220 KV Current Transformers. in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-11-2025 15:50:00
Document Download Start
17-11-2025 15:30:00
Document Download End
25-11-2025 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE