TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation of School building of GSSS Prothrapur including replacement of damaged roofing sheet, ceiling, doors, windows and painting under AE-I, CD-I, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹63,032

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Renovation of School building of GSSS Prothrapur including replacement of damaged roofing sheet, ceiling, doors, windows and painting under AE-I, CD-I, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable to Executive Engineer,CD-I, A.P.W.D., SVP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (CD-I - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer,CD-I, A.P.W.D., SVP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (CD-I - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number 28/NIT/DB/CD-I/SVP/26-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24511_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf Scanned copy of Certificates of Work Experience. .pdf Scvanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2 of CPWD 6 shall be submitted on Indian Non Judicial b .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 as per page No.53 of NIT .pdf Undertaking as per page No. 54 of NIT. .pdf Last 10 ten Years Financial audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant as per Form A a .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 63,032 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable to Executive Engineer,CD-I, A.P.W.D., SVP EMD Payable At Payable At SVP     Work Item Details Title Renovation of School building of GSSS Prothrapur including replacement of damaged roofing sheet, ceiling, doors, windows and painting under AE-I, CD-I, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. Work Description Renovation of School building of GSSS Prothrapur including replacement of damaged roofing sheet, ceiling, doors, windows and painting under AE-I, CD-I, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Prothrapur Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer,CD-I, A.P.W.D., SVP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1182.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Documents 25165.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocpuprschool.pdf Tender Documents 25149.79 2 BOQ BOQ_25950.xls Price Bid 390.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,CD-I, A.P.W.D., SVP Address Executive Engineer,CD-I, A.P.W.D., SVP   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data