Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹1,50,000
Value
₹1,76,24,440
Location
Progress
Public Works Region invites bids for LAND ACQUISITION AND CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD, KHAMARI- CHULOD- TEMNI- BARBASPURA- BATANA- KHATIYA- MOGARRA- SHIRPUR- KOCHEWAHI- WADEGAON ROAD (MDR-61) (NEWLY UPGRADED MDR) (BETWEEN KOCHEWAHI AND WADEGAON VILLAGE) IN TALU in GONDIA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
360
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,76,24,440
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 18:55:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender