TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EE/WS/GRWW/RWPS/26-27/eT-13 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹8,700

Value

₹4,30,104

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for LIFTING, DISMENTALING, CLEANING, CHECKING OF DIFFERENT ROTATING COMPONENTS INCLUDING REPAIRING OF PUMP CASING WITH REASSEMBLING AND COMMISSIONING KBL MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP UNIT NO- 1 AT PHASE- III UNDER RWPS GRWW. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,30,104

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number EE/WS/GRWW/RWPS/26-27/eT-13 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039496_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf PREQUALIFICATION .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE/WS/GRWW/RWPS/26-27/eT-13 Work Description LIFTING,DISMENTALING,CLEANING,CHECKING OF DIFFERENT ROTATING COMPONENTS INCLUDING REPAIRING OF PUMP CASING WITH REASSEMBLING AND COMMISSIONING KBL MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP UNIT NO- 1 AT PHASE- III UNDER RWPS GRWW. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,30,104 Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location RAW WATER PUMPING STATION PH-III Pincode 700024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 992.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Techbid.pdf TECHNICAL BID 534.18 2 BOQ BOQ_2552748.xls BOQ 294.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) Address RAW WATER PUMPING STATION GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS KOLKATA-700024   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data