TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR REPAIRING AND RECONDITIONING OF BEYOND GUARANTEE PERIOD FAILED DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS AT STRU/ MTRU UNDER RCA in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited invites bids for PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR REPAIRING AND RECONDITIONING OF BEYOND GUARANTEE PERIOD FAILED DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS AT STRU/ MTRU UNDER RCA in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Procurement

Bid Opening Place

Nishta Parisar MPMKVVCL Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Procurement Tender Reference Number MD/MK/04/1311 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_522840_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Documents related to Tender Fees and EMD or exemption of Tender Fees and EMD documents .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Documents related to General Eligibility Criteria of the Tender. .pdf Documents related to Technical Eligibility Criteria of the Tender .pdf Documents related to Financial Eligibility Criteria of the Tender. .pdf All Annexures duly filled seal and signed .pdf Any other documents related to tender .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR REPAIRING AND RECONDITIONING OF BEYOND GUARANTEE PERIOD FAILED DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS AT STRU/ MTRU UNDER RCA Work Description PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR REPAIRING AND RECONDITIONING OF BEYOND GUARANTEE PERIOD FAILED DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS AT STRU/ MTRU UNDER RCA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bhopal Pincode 462042 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nishta Parisar MPMKVVCL Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 76.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS1311MinorMaterial.pdf Tender Documents 1359.28 2 BOQ BOQ_638569.xls Price Bid 396.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM procurement Address Nishta Parisar MPMKVVCL Bhopal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8